Sc Upc/apc Mini Tube Fbt Splitter Fiber Sc Connector Fiber Optic Splitter

Sc Upc/apc Mini Tube Fbt Splitter Fiber Sc Connector Fiber Optic Splitter

OEM &ODM

  • Done 100% product test
  • Done Shipping on time
  • Done 24 hours online services

Description

Product Description
PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) Splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. Available split counts are: 1×4, 1×8, 1×16, and 1×32. PLC Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube singlemode fiber and terminated or unterminated as per your needs. Unconnectorized PLC splitters come with no connectors for easy splicing or connectorization. Connectorized PLC Splitters are available with your choice of Fiber Optic Connectors: LC/UPC, LC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, and ST/UPC.
Sc Upc/apc Mini Tube Fbt Splitter Fiber Sc Connector Fiber Optic Splitter 3
Sc Upc/apc Mini Tube Fbt Splitter Fiber Sc Connector Fiber Optic Splitter 5
Features: 1. Excellent Environmental Stability 2. Excellent Mechanical performance 3. Good uniformity and low insertion loss 4. Low insertion loss and low polarization dependent loss 5. Uniform power splitting, and good stability and reliability 6. The Large-scale manufacture ability with automatic packaging technology which leads the low-cost advantage
Specification
item
value
Model Number
FBT Splitter 1×2
Type
Fiber Optic Splitter
Place of Origin
China
Zhejiang
Brand Name
YINGFENG
Use
FTTH FTTX
Warranty Time
1 year
Package Style
FBT Module
Configuration Type
1 X N, 2 X N
Polishing Type
APC/UPC
Fiber Type
Single Mode
Connector Type
SC/LC, FC/ST
Split Ratio
50/50 40/60 30/70 etc
Operating Temperature
-20℃~+70℃
Storage Temperature
-40℃~+85℃
Packing & Delivery
Sc Upc/apc Mini Tube Fbt Splitter Fiber Sc Connector Fiber Optic Splitter 7
Sc Upc/apc Mini Tube Fbt Splitter Fiber Sc Connector Fiber Optic Splitter 9

Fibre optic splitter packaging: blister box and carton

Mode of transport
We usually use DHL, FEDEX, UPS, EMS, TNT or Sea , these are the world’s largest shipping companies, you can provide us with your courier account, we will help you choose the cheapest and the cheapest according to the quantity
Company Profile
Sc Upc/apc Mini Tube Fbt Splitter Fiber Sc Connector Fiber Optic Splitter 11
Sc Upc/apc Mini Tube Fbt Splitter Fiber Sc Connector Fiber Optic Splitter 13
About YF Established in 1982, Ninghai Yingfeng Optical Components Co., Ltd. is a professional hi-tech fiber-optic enterprise integrating R&D, production and sales. Inspired by our approaching objective of “To achieve the top brand of fiber optic components in China”, we are aiming at supplying the best service for competitiveness and high efficiency for development. In addition, YF Optical has attained ISO9001:2000 certification, and our products are RoHS compliant. History & Development of YF 1976: Our first manufacture plant started 1982: YF was founded in Zhejiang, China. 1996:YF was fully engaged in R&D, production & distribution. 2007:YF Shenzhen Branch was founded. 2009:YF Ninghai Branch was founded. 2010:YF Shanghai Branch was founded 2012:YF Wuhan branch was founded. 2012; YF industrial park is under construction…
FAQ
1. who are we?We are based in Zhejiang, China, start from 2000,sell to Domestic Market(60.00%),Southeast Asia(11.00%),South America(5.00%),Eastern Europe(5.00%),Eastern Asia(5.00%),Western Europe(5.00%),North America(2.00%),Africa(2.00%),Northern Europe(2.00%),Southern Europe(2.00%),Mid East(00.00%). There are total about 301-500 people in our office.2. how can we guarantee quality?Always a pre-production sample before mass production;Always final Inspection before shipment;3.what can you buy from us?Fiber Optical Connector/Fiber Optical Adapter/Fiber Optical Patch Cord/Fiber Optical Terminal Box/Fiber Optical PLC Splitter4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?Yingfeng has more than 15years experience in researching and developing optical products and already introduced the advanced equipments&technology to ensure quality.Furthermore,the whole company insist the idea of Customer First to offer the best service!5. what services can we provide?Accepted Delivery Terms: FOB;Accepted Payment Currency:USD,CNY;Accepted Payment Type: T/T,L/C,Western Union;Language Spoken:English,Chinese

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sc Upc/apc Mini Tube Fbt Splitter Fiber Sc Connector Fiber Optic Splitter”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *